Creation/Dev/Script/Client/GuiTabCtrl: Difference between revisions
From Graal Bible
mNo edit summary |
(reformat) |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
Inherits [[Creation/Dev/Script/Client/GuiControl|GuiControl]]. | |||
=Variables= | |||
{| border="1" cellpadding="2" width="100%" | |||
| '''Name''' | |||
| '''Type''' | |||
| '''Description''' | |||
|- | |||
| iconheight | |||
| integer (read only) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| iconwidth | |||
| integer (read only) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| leveling | |||
| integer | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| maxvisibletabs | |||
| integer (read only) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| selected | |||
| object (read only) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| tabwidth | |||
| integer | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
=Functions= | |||
{| border="1" cellpadding="2" width="100%" | |||
| '''Name''' | |||
| '''Return Type''' | |||
| '''Description''' | |||
|- | |||
| addrow(int, str) | |||
| object row | |||
| Returns the added row | |||
|- | |||
| clearrows() | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| clearselection() | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| findtext(str) | |||
| integer rowindex | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| findtextid(str) | |||
| integer rowid | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| getrowatpoint(int, int) | |||
| integer rowindex | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| getrowidatpoint(int, int) | |||
| integer rowid | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| getrownumbyid(int) | |||
| integer | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| getselectedid() | |||
| integer rowid | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| getselectedrow() | |||
| integer rowindex | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| getselectedtext() | |||
| string | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| insertrow(int, int, str) | |||
| object row | |||
| Returns the inserted row | |||
|- | |||
| isidselected(int) | |||
| boolean | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| isrowselected(int) | |||
| boolean | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| makevisible(int) | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| makevisiblebyid(int) | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| removerow(int) | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| removerowbyid(int) | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowcount() | |||
| integer | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| seticonsize(int, int) | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| setselectedbyid(int) | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| setselectedrow(int) | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
Revision as of 16:19, 2 February 2006
Inherits GuiControl.
Variables
| Name | Type | Description |
| iconheight | integer (read only) | |
| iconwidth | integer (read only) | |
| leveling | integer | |
| maxvisibletabs | integer (read only) | |
| selected | object (read only) | |
| tabwidth | integer |
Functions
| Name | Return Type | Description |
| addrow(int, str) | object row | Returns the added row |
| clearrows() | ||
| clearselection() | ||
| findtext(str) | integer rowindex | |
| findtextid(str) | integer rowid | |
| getrowatpoint(int, int) | integer rowindex | |
| getrowidatpoint(int, int) | integer rowid | |
| getrownumbyid(int) | integer | |
| getselectedid() | integer rowid | |
| getselectedrow() | integer rowindex | |
| getselectedtext() | string | |
| insertrow(int, int, str) | object row | Returns the inserted row |
| isidselected(int) | boolean | |
| isrowselected(int) | boolean | |
| makevisible(int) | ||
| makevisiblebyid(int) | ||
| removerow(int) | ||
| removerowbyid(int) | ||
| rowcount() | integer | |
| seticonsize(int, int) | ||
| setselectedbyid(int) | ||
| setselectedrow(int) |