Creation/Dev/Script/Client: Difference between revisions
From Graal Bible
(reformat) |
|||
| Line 535: | Line 535: | ||
===Graal 2D=== | ===Graal 2D=== | ||
{| border="1" cellpadding="2" width="100%" | |||
| '''Name''' | |||
| '''Type''' | |||
| '''Description''' | |||
|- | |||
| addtiledef(str prefix, str tilesetimage, int tilesettype) | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| addtiledef2(str prefix, str tilesetimage, int x, int y) | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| attachplayertoobj(int x, int y) | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| callnpc(int npcindex, params...) | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| callweapon(int weaponindex, params...) | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| commandtoserver(str text) | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| detachplayer() | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| disabledefmovement() | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| disablemap() | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| disablepause() | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| disableselectweapons() | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| disableweapons() | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| enabledefmovement() | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| enablefeatures(int flags) | |||
| | |||
| Flags can comprise of: | |||
{| border="0" cellpadding="2" width="100%" | |||
| '''Value''' | |||
| '''Description''' | |||
|- | |||
| 1 | |||
| M key (map) | |||
|- | |||
| 2 | |||
| P key (pause) | |||
|- | |||
| 4 | |||
| Q key (weapon select) | |||
|- | |||
| 8 | |||
| S+A key combination for dropping items | |||
|- | |||
| 0x10 | |||
| S+D key combination for switching weapons | |||
|- | |||
| 0x20 | |||
| S+D key combination for switching weapons | |||
|- | |||
| 0x40 | |||
| TAB key (if disabled then you cannot switch to the chat field with TAB) | |||
|- | |||
| 0x80 | |||
| Display of chat text | |||
|- | |||
| 0x100 | |||
| Display of the hearts over player heads | |||
|- | |||
| 0x200 | |||
| Display of nicknames | |||
|- | |||
| 0x400 | |||
| Toall/PM-icons on the minimap | |||
|- | |||
| 0x800 | |||
| Right-click on players opens their profile | |||
|- | |||
| 0x1000 | |||
| Emoticons (disable it if you want to do other stuff with control+keys) | |||
|- | |||
| 0x2000 | |||
| Alt+5 for making snapshots ''(deprecated)'' | |||
|- | |||
| 0x4000 | |||
| Alt+8/9 for zooming ''(deprecated)'' | |||
|- | |||
| 0x8000 | |||
| The logframe where savelog stuff is added | |||
|} | |||
|- | |||
| enablemap() | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| enablepause() | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| enableselectweapons() | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| enableweapons() | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| explodebomb(int bombindex) | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| findani(str) - returns object | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| findlevel(str levelfilename) | |||
| object | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| findplayer(str accountname) | |||
| object | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| findplayerbyid(int playerid) | |||
| object | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| findweapon(str weaponname) | |||
| object | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| freezeplayer(float seconds) | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| getimgheight(str imagefilename) | |||
| integer | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| getimgwidth(str imagefilename) | |||
| integer | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| getmapx(str levelname) | |||
| integer | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| getmapy(str levelname) | |||
| integer | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| gettextheight(float, str, str) | |||
| integer | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| gettextwidth(float, str, str, str) | |||
| integer | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| getz(float x, float y) | |||
| float | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| hideplayer(float seconds) | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| hidesword(float seconds) | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| hitnpc(int, float, float, float) | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| hitobjects(float, float, float) | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| hitplayer(int, float, float, float) | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| lay2(str extraname, float x, float y) | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| loadmap(str mapfilename) | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| noplayerkilling() | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| onwall(float x, float y) | |||
| boolean | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| onwall2(float x, float y, float width, float height) | |||
| boolean | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| onwater(float x, float y) | |||
| boolean | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| onwater2(float x, float y, float width, float height) | |||
| boolean | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| play(str soundfilename) | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| play2(str, float, float, float) | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| playlooped(str soundfilename) | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| putleaps(int leapstype, float x, float y) | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| removetiledefs(str prefix) | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| replaceani(str defaultaniname, str newaniname) | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| resetfocus() | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| say(int signindex) | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| say2(str text) | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| screenx(float x, float y) | |||
| integer | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| screeny(float x, float y) | |||
| integer | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| setani(str aniname, str aniparams) | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| setbeltcolor(str color) | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| setcoatcolor(str color) | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| seteffect(float r, float g, float b, float a) | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| setfocus(float x, float y) | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| setgender(str gendername) | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| sethead(str imagefilename) | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| setletters(str imagefilename) | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| setmap(str, str, float, float) | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| setminimap(str, str, float, float) | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| setmusicvolume(float, float) | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| setplayerdir(str) | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| setshield(str imagefilename, int shieldpower) | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| setshoecolor(str color) | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| setshootparams(str params) | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| setskincolor(str color) | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| setsleevecolor(str color) | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| setsword(str imagefilename, int swordpower) | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| showstats(int statsflag) | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| spyfire(int x, int y) | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| stopmidi() | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| stopsound(str soundfilename) | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| takeplayercarry() | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| takeplayerhorse() | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| testplayer(float x, float y) | |||
| integer | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| triggeraction(float x, float y, str dest, params...) | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| triggerserver(str dest, str params) | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| updateboard(int x, int y, int width, int height) | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| updateratings(obj) | |||
| object | |||
| Updates an array of {rating1,ratingdeviation1, rating2,ratingdeviation2, ...}, init them at 1500 and 350 | |||
|- | |||
| worldx(float x, float y) - returns float | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| worldy(float x, float y) - returns float | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| wraptext(int fontsize, str format, str text) | |||
| object | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| wraptext2(int, float, str, str) | |||
| object | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
===Graal 3D=== | ===Graal 3D=== | ||
Revision as of 13:33, 2 February 2006
Client Supported Script Features
Settings
| Name | Type | Description |
| $camera::movementspeed | float | |
| $pref::audio::choosenvoicecodec | integer | |
| $pref::audio::microactivatebyvolume | boolean | |
| $pref::audio::microactivationlevel | integer | |
| $pref::audio::microinputdevice | integer | |
| $pref::audio::microon | boolean | |
| $pref::audio::microvolumefactor | integer | |
| $pref::audio::midivolume | integer | |
| $pref::audio::mp3volume | integer | |
| $pref::audio::radiovolume | integer | |
| $pref::audio::reversestereo | boolean | |
| $pref::audio::sfxvolume | integer | |
| $pref::audio::voicevolume | integer | |
| $pref::graal::allowglobalpms | boolean | |
| $pref::graal::automapping | boolean | |
| $pref::graal::defaultfontsize | integer | |
| $pref::graal::dontconnectlevels | boolean | |
| $pref::graal::dontloadlistheads | boolean | |
| $pref::graal::dontsavepasswords | boolean | |
| $pref::graal::dontsavepms | boolean | |
| $pref::graal::fixedport | boolean | |
| $pref::graal::fixedudpport | integer | |
| $pref::graal::language | string | |
| $pref::graal::limitnicknames | boolean | |
| $pref::graal::loadbuddylistfromserver | boolean | |
| $pref::graal::nicknamelimit | integer | |
| $pref::graal::nomassmessages | boolean | |
| $pref::graal::notoalls | boolean | |
| $pref::graal::noudp | boolean | |
| $pref::graal::showyourselfonbuddylists | boolean | |
| $pref::input::mousesensitivity | float | |
| $pref::interior::lockarrays | boolean | |
| $pref::terrain::enabledetails | boolean | |
| $pref::video::detailfactor | float | |
| $pref::video::fogdistance | float | |
| $pref::video::fullscreenmode | string | |
| $pref::video::screenshotformat | string | |
| $pref::video::visibledistance | float | |
| $pref::video::windowmode | string | |
| $scenelighting::lightingprogress | float (read only) |
Variables
| Name | Type | Description |
| allfeatures | integer (read only) | A bitflag of all features currently enabled |
| allplayerscount | integer (read only) | |
| allstats | integer (read only) | A bitflag of all stats currently enabled |
| canspin | boolean (read only) | |
| carriesblackstone | boolean (read only) | |
| carriesbush | boolean (read only) | |
| carriesnpc | boolean (read only) | |
| carriessign | boolean (read only) | |
| carriesstone | boolean (read only) | |
| carriesvase | boolean (read only) | |
| downloadfile | string (read only) | |
| downloadpos | integer (read only) | |
| downloadsize | integer (read only) | |
| editingmission | boolean | |
| emoticonchar | string (read only) | |
| focusx | float (read only) | |
| focusy | float (read only) | |
| graalversion | float (read only) | Graal version |
| gravity | float | |
| iscarrying | boolean (read only) | |
| isfocused | boolean (read only) | |
| isgraal3d | boolean (read only) | |
| isleader | boolean (read only) | |
| isonmap | boolean (read only) | |
| lastdownloadfile | string (read only) | |
| leftmousebutton | boolean (read only) | |
| levelorgx | float (read only) | |
| levelorgy | float (read only) | |
| lighteffectsenabled | boolean (read only) | |
| middlemousebutton | boolean (read only) | |
| mousebuttons | integer (read only) | |
| mousescreenx | integer | X coordinate of the mouse on the GUI layer |
| mousescreeny | integer | Y coordinate of the mouse on the GUI layer |
| mousewheeldelta | integer (read only) | |
| mousex | float | X coordinate of the mouse on the tile layer |
| mousey | float | Y coordinate of the mouse on the tile layer |
| musiclen | integer (read only) | |
| musicpos | integer (read only) | |
| rightmousebutton | boolean (read only) | |
| screenheight | integer (read only) | Height of the Graal window |
| screenwidth | integer (read only) | Width of the Graal window |
| scriptedcontrols | boolean (read only) | |
| scriptedplayerlist | boolean (read only) | |
| selectedlistplayers | object | |
| selectedsword | integer | |
| selectedweapon | integer | |
| servername | string (read only) | Name of the current server |
| serverstartconnect | string | |
| serverstartparams | string | |
| shotbybaddy | boolean (read only) | |
| shotbyplayer | boolean (read only) | |
| showterraingrid | boolean | |
| timevar | integer (read only) | |
| timevar2 | float (read only) | |
| wasshooted | boolean (read only) | |
| waterheight | float | |
| weapons | object (read only) | An array of weapon objects |
| weaponsenabled | boolean | Are weapons enabled? (Player can trigger onWeaponFired...) |
| worldclockstopped | boolean | |
| worldhour | integer | |
| worldminute | float | |
| worldminutesofday | float | |
| worldrealsecondsperday | float |
Functions
Note: Currently this doesn't list the functions which are optimized at compile time, see Starting Guide: Standard functions for those.
- aindexof(float, obj) - returns integer
- echo(str text)
- getbasepackage() - returns object
- getdisplaydevicelist() - returns string
- getdownloadedupdatepackagesize() - returns integer
- getdownloadingpackage() - returns object
- getdownloadingpackagescount() - returns integer
- gethttprequest(str, int, str) - returns THTTPRequest object
- getkeycode(str keyname) - returns integer
- getpackagesdownloadcomplete() - returns boolean
- getpackagesdownloaded() - returns boolean
- getplatform() - returns string
- getresolutionlist(str) - returns string
- getservername() - returns string
- gettotalupdatepackagesize() - returns integer
- getupdatepackage(str) - returns object
- isadminguild(str guildname) - returns boolean
- isdevicefullscreenonly(str devicename) - returns boolean
- isobject(str objectname) - returns boolean
- keydown(int keycode) - returns boolean
- keydown2(int keycode, bool ignorecase) - returns boolean
- keyname(int keycode) - returns string
- opengraalurl(str url)
- openurl(str url)
- openurl2(str url, int width, int height)
- requesthttp(str, int, str) - returns THTTPRequest object
- requestmysql(str, str, str, str, str) - returns object
- requesttext(str, str)
- requesturl(str url) - returns THTTPRequest object
- savelog(str text)
- sendrpgmessage(str text)
- sendtext(str, str, params...)
- sendtorc(str text)
- serverwarp(str serverunixname)
- synctimeofday(float, float)
Common
Files
- extractfilebase(str filepath) - returns string, '/an/example/path/and/file' would return '/an/example/path/and/'
- extractfileext(str filepath) - returns string, 'filename.ext' would return '.ext'
- extractfilename(str filepath) - returns string, '/an/example/path/and/file' would return 'file'
- extractfilepath(str filepath) - returns string, '/an/example/path/and/file' would return '/an/example/path/and/'
- fileexists(str filepath) - returns boolean, checks if a file exists
- filesize(str filepath) - returns integer, returns the size of a file
- fileupdate(str filepath) - returns boolean
- findfiles(str, int) - returns object
- findfirstfile(str) - returns string
- findnextfile(str) - returns string
- getextension(str filepath) - returns string, 'filename.ext' would return '.ext'
- reloadfile(str filepath)
- requestfiledeletion(str filepath), requests a file to be deleted on the server
- requestfilerename(str filepath, str newfilepath), requests a file to be renamed on the server
- requestfilesmove(str filepath, str newfilepath), requests a file to be moved on the server
- selectfilefordownload(str filter)
- selectfileforupload()
Watch the TGraalVar object for loading and saving of files (loadlines etc.)
Math
- degtorad(float value) - returns float
- radtodeg(float value) - returns float
Matrices
- matrixcreate(str, str) - returns string
- matrixcreatefromeuler(str) - returns string
- matrixmulpoint(str, str) - returns string
- matrixmultiply(str, str) - returns string
- matrixmulvector(str, str) - returns string
Vectors
- vectoradd(str, str) - returns string
- vectorcross(str, str) - returns string
- vectordist(str, str) - returns float
- vectordot(str, str) - returns float
- vectorlen(str) - returns float
- vectornormalize(str) - returns string
- vectororthobasis(str) - returns string
- vectorscale(str, float) - returns string
- vectorsub(str, str) - returns string
Strings
- base64decode(str text) - returns decoded string
- base64encode(str text) - returns encoded string
- checksum(str text) - returns checksum float
- contains(str haystack, str needle) - returns boolean, you should probably do haystack.contains(needle) instead
- getascii(str character) - returns ascii value integer
- getstringkeys(str) - returns object
- lowercase(str text) - returns lowercased string
- md5(str tet) - returns md5 hash string
- randomstring(str) - returns string
- strcmp(str text1, str text2) - returns integer
- strequals(str text1, str text2) - returns boolean, you probably should do text1.equals(text2) instead
- uppercase(str text) - returns uppercased stringg
GUI
- addcontrol(obj)
- cursoroff()
- cursoron()
- iscursoron() - returns boolean
- popdialog()
- pushdialog(obj)
- setcontentcontrol(obj)
- setcursor2(str imagefilename)
Graal 2D
| Name | Type | Description | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| addtiledef(str prefix, str tilesetimage, int tilesettype) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| addtiledef2(str prefix, str tilesetimage, int x, int y) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| attachplayertoobj(int x, int y) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| callnpc(int npcindex, params...) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| callweapon(int weaponindex, params...) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| commandtoserver(str text) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| detachplayer() | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| disabledefmovement() | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| disablemap() | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| disablepause() | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| disableselectweapons() | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| disableweapons() | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| enabledefmovement() | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| enablefeatures(int flags) | Flags can comprise of:
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| enablemap() | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| enablepause() | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| enableselectweapons() | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| enableweapons() | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| explodebomb(int bombindex) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| findani(str) - returns object | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| findlevel(str levelfilename) | object | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| findplayer(str accountname) | object | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| findplayerbyid(int playerid) | object | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| findweapon(str weaponname) | object | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| freezeplayer(float seconds) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| getimgheight(str imagefilename) | integer | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| getimgwidth(str imagefilename) | integer | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| getmapx(str levelname) | integer | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| getmapy(str levelname) | integer | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| gettextheight(float, str, str) | integer | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| gettextwidth(float, str, str, str) | integer | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| getz(float x, float y) | float | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| hideplayer(float seconds) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| hidesword(float seconds) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| hitnpc(int, float, float, float) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| hitobjects(float, float, float) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| hitplayer(int, float, float, float) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| lay2(str extraname, float x, float y) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| loadmap(str mapfilename) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| noplayerkilling() | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| onwall(float x, float y) | boolean | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| onwall2(float x, float y, float width, float height) | boolean | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| onwater(float x, float y) | boolean | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| onwater2(float x, float y, float width, float height) | boolean | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| play(str soundfilename) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| play2(str, float, float, float) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| playlooped(str soundfilename) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| putleaps(int leapstype, float x, float y) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| removetiledefs(str prefix) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| replaceani(str defaultaniname, str newaniname) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| resetfocus() | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| say(int signindex) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| say2(str text) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| screenx(float x, float y) | integer | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| screeny(float x, float y) | integer | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| setani(str aniname, str aniparams) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| setbeltcolor(str color) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| setcoatcolor(str color) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| seteffect(float r, float g, float b, float a) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| setfocus(float x, float y) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| setgender(str gendername) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| sethead(str imagefilename) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| setletters(str imagefilename) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| setmap(str, str, float, float) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| setminimap(str, str, float, float) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| setmusicvolume(float, float) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| setplayerdir(str) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| setshield(str imagefilename, int shieldpower) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| setshoecolor(str color) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| setshootparams(str params) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| setskincolor(str color) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| setsleevecolor(str color) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| setsword(str imagefilename, int swordpower) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| showstats(int statsflag) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| spyfire(int x, int y) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| stopmidi() | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| stopsound(str soundfilename) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| takeplayercarry() | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| takeplayerhorse() | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| testplayer(float x, float y) | integer | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| triggeraction(float x, float y, str dest, params...) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| triggerserver(str dest, str params) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| updateboard(int x, int y, int width, int height) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| updateratings(obj) | object | Updates an array of {rating1,ratingdeviation1, rating2,ratingdeviation2, ...}, init them at 1500 and 350 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| worldx(float x, float y) - returns float | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| worldy(float x, float y) - returns float | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| wraptext(int fontsize, str format, str text) | object | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| wraptext2(int, float, str, str) | object |
Graal 3D
- addmaterialmapping(str, str) - returns boolean
- getboxcenter(str) - returns string
- getdatablocktypes() - returns object
- getobjectat(float, float) - returns object
- getobjectatmouse() - returns object
- getobjectbyray(str, str) - returns object
- getsurfacetype(float, float) - returns string
- lightscene() - returns boolean
- mapshapeanimation(str, str, str, float) - returns boolean
- setfogcolors(obj)
- setinteriorrendermode(int)
- setshadowdetaillevel(float)
- setskybandcolors(obj)
- setskybandsizes(obj)
- setsuncolors(obj)
- setterrainrendermode(int)
- updateterrain()
- updatevisibledistance()
Other
- adventure_installgraal(str, bool, bool)
- adventure_openexternaloptions() - returns boolean
- adventure_openexternalpm(obj) - returns boolean
- adventure_openserverlist()
- adventure_quit()
- adventure_savegraaloptions()
- adventure_selectpath(str) - returns object
- adventure_setaccountname(str)
- adventure_setchat(str)
- adventure_setnickname(str)
- adventure_setpassword(str)
- adventure_startofflinemode()
- adventure_updateaccountfield()
- adventure_updatemicroactivationlevel()
- adventure_updatemidivolume()
- adventure_updatemp3volume()
- adventure_updateplayermuted()
- adventure_updateplayerprofile(bool, str, str, int, str, str, str, str, str, str)
- adventure_updateradiovolume()
(these functions are only available to privileged scripts from the Login server)
Classes / Object Types
- TGraalVar
- ActionMap
- GuiControl
- EditManager
- GuiArrayCtrl
- GuiBackgroundCtrl
- GuiBitmapBorderCtrl
- GuiBitmapButtonCtrl
- GuiBitmapCtrl
- GuiButtonBaseCtrl
- GuiChunkedBitmapCtrl
- GuiContextMenuCtrl
- GuiDrawingPanel
- GuiFlash
- GuiFrameSetCtrl
- GuiGraal3DCtrl
- GuiGraalCtrl
- GuiMenuCtrl
- GuiMLTextCtrl
- GuiMouseEventCtrl
- GuiPlayerView
- GuiProgressCtrl
- GuiScrollCtrl
- GuiShapeNameHud
- GuiShowImgCtrl
- GuiSliderCtrl
- GuiTabCtrl
- GuiTextCtrl
- TerrainEditor
- WorldEditor
- GuiControlProfile
- GuiCursor
- GuiTabCtrlEntry
- GuiTextListEntry
- GuiTreeViewNode
- MissionArea
- ShapeBaseHitBox
- ShapeImageState
- SimObject
- SceneObject
- AudioEmitter
- FractalTree
- fxFoliageReplicator
- fxGrassReplicator
- fxShapeReplicator
- fxSunLight
- GameBase
- InteriorInstance
- Marker
- Shape3ds
- Sky
- TerrainBlock
- twSurfaceReference
- volumeLight
- WaterBlock
- SimDataBlock
- AudioDescription
- AudioProfile
- DecalData
- GameBaseData
- ParticleData
- TSShapeConstructor
- WheeledVehicleSpring
- WheeledVehicleTire
- SimGroup
- Sun
- SceneObject
- TDrawableObject
- TDrawingPanel
- Terraformer
- TFrameDetail
- TGaniParam
- TGraalAni
- TGraalAniPart
- TGraalAniSound
- TGraalAniSprite
- TGraalAniStep
- TGraalSpriteAttachment
- THTTPRequest
- TParticle
- TParticleEmitter
- TParticleModifier
- TServerLevel
- TServerLevelLink
- TShowImg_Values
- TShowImgMount
- TStaticVar
- TUpdatePackage