Creation/Dev/Script/Client/TPlayer: Difference between revisions
From Graal Bible
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
Inherits [[Creation/Dev/Script/Client/TServerPlayer|TServerPlayer]]. | |||
=Variables= | |||
{| border="1" cellpadding="2" width="100%" | |||
| '''Name''' | |||
| '''Type''' | |||
| '''Description''' | |||
|- | |||
| ap | |||
| integer | |||
| Current [[AP]] of player | |||
|- | |||
| chat | |||
| string | |||
| Current chat text of player | |||
|- | |||
| freezetime | |||
| float | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| hearts | |||
| float | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| horseimg | |||
| string | |||
| Filename of horse image | |||
|- | |||
| hp | |||
| float | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| hurt | |||
| boolean (read only) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| hurtdx | |||
| float (read only) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| hurtdy | |||
| float (read only) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| hurted | |||
| boolean (read only) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| hurtpower | |||
| float (read only) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| isfemale | |||
| boolean (read only) | |||
| Is player female | |||
|- | |||
| ismale | |||
| boolean (read only) | |||
| Is player male | |||
|- | |||
| letters | |||
| string | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| map | |||
| boolean (read only) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| nick | |||
| string (read only) | |||
| Nickname of player | |||
|- | |||
| onhorse | |||
| boolean (read only) | |||
| Is player on a horse | |||
|- | |||
| online | |||
| boolean (read only) | |||
| Is player on an online server | |||
|- | |||
| paused | |||
| boolean (read only) | |||
| Is player paused | |||
|- | |||
| reading | |||
| boolean (read only) | |||
| Is player reading a sign | |||
|- | |||
| shieldimg | |||
| string | |||
| Filename of shield image | |||
|- | |||
| sprite | |||
| integer | |||
| Sprite index | |||
|- | |||
| swimming | |||
| boolean (read only) | |||
| Is player swimming in water | |||
|- | |||
| swordimg | |||
| string | |||
| Filename of sword image | |||
|- | |||
| transform | |||
| string | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| weapon | |||
| object (read only) | |||
| Current weapon object | |||
|- | |||
| weapons | |||
| object (read only) | |||
| Array of weapon objects | |||
|} | |||
Revision as of 17:23, 27 January 2006
Inherits TServerPlayer.
Variables
| Name | Type | Description |
| ap | integer | Current AP of player |
| chat | string | Current chat text of player |
| freezetime | float | |
| hearts | float | |
| horseimg | string | Filename of horse image |
| hp | float | |
| hurt | boolean (read only) | |
| hurtdx | float (read only) | |
| hurtdy | float (read only) | |
| hurted | boolean (read only) | |
| hurtpower | float (read only) | |
| isfemale | boolean (read only) | Is player female |
| ismale | boolean (read only) | Is player male |
| letters | string | |
| map | boolean (read only) | |
| nick | string (read only) | Nickname of player |
| onhorse | boolean (read only) | Is player on a horse |
| online | boolean (read only) | Is player on an online server |
| paused | boolean (read only) | Is player paused |
| reading | boolean (read only) | Is player reading a sign |
| shieldimg | string | Filename of shield image |
| sprite | integer | Sprite index |
| swimming | boolean (read only) | Is player swimming in water |
| swordimg | string | Filename of sword image |
| transform | string | |
| weapon | object (read only) | Current weapon object |
| weapons | object (read only) | Array of weapon objects |