Creation/Dev/Script/Client/GuiControl: Difference between revisions
From Graal Bible
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
Inherits from [[Creation/Dev/Script/Client/TGraalVar|TGraalVar]] | =GuiControl= | ||
Inherits from [[Creation/Dev/Script/Client/TGraalVar|TGraalVar]]. | |||
==Variables== | |||
{| border="1" cellpadding="2" width="100%" | |||
| '''Name''' | |||
| '''Type''' | |||
| '''Description''' | |||
|- | |||
| active | |||
| boolean | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| awake | |||
| boolean (read only) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| canmove | |||
| boolean | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| canresize | |||
| boolean | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| editing | |||
| boolean | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| extent | |||
| string | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| height | |||
| integer | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| hint | |||
| string | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| horizsizing | |||
| string | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| layer | |||
| integer (read only) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| minextent | |||
| string | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| minsize | |||
| string | |||
| the same like "minExtent" | |||
|- | |||
| parent | |||
| object (read only) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| position | |||
| string | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| profile | |||
| object | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| resizeheight | |||
| boolean | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| resizewidth | |||
| boolean | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| scrolllinex | |||
| integer | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| scrollliney | |||
| integer | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| showhint | |||
| boolean | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| useownprofile | |||
| boolean | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| vertsizing | |||
| string | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| visible | |||
| boolean | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| width | |||
| integer | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| x | |||
| integer | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| y | |||
| integer | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
==Functions== | |||
{| border="1" cellpadding="2" width="100%" | |||
| '''Name''' | |||
| '''Return Type''' | |||
| '''Description''' | |||
|- | |||
| addcontrol(obj) | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| bringtofront() | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| destroy() | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| getparent() | |||
| object | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| globaltolocalcoord(str) | |||
| string | |||
| converts global screen coordinates to a position relative to the controls origin (0,0), can be used to know where exactly the user has clicked inside a control | |||
|- | |||
| hide() | |||
| | |||
| Hide the control | |||
|- | |||
| isfirstresponder() | |||
| boolean | |||
| Returns whether or not this control is the first responder | |||
|- | |||
| localtoglobalcoord(str) | |||
| string | |||
| converts a position relative to the controls origin (0,0) to global screen coordinates, can be used to know where on the screen a control is displayed in case it is a child of another control (e.g. GuiWindowCtrl or GuiScrollCtrl) | |||
|- | |||
| makefirstresponder(bool) | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| pushtoback() | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| resize(int x, int y, int width, int height) | |||
| | |||
| Resize the control | |||
|- | |||
| show() | |||
| | |||
| Show the control | |||
|- | |||
| showtop() | |||
| | |||
| calls show(), tabfirst() and bringtofront() | |||
|- | |||
| tabfirst() | |||
| object | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
Revision as of 10:24, 27 January 2006
GuiControl
Inherits from TGraalVar.
Variables
| Name | Type | Description |
| active | boolean | |
| awake | boolean (read only) | |
| canmove | boolean | |
| canresize | boolean | |
| editing | boolean | |
| extent | string | |
| height | integer | |
| hint | string | |
| horizsizing | string | |
| layer | integer (read only) | |
| minextent | string | |
| minsize | string | the same like "minExtent" |
| parent | object (read only) | |
| position | string | |
| profile | object | |
| resizeheight | boolean | |
| resizewidth | boolean | |
| scrolllinex | integer | |
| scrollliney | integer | |
| showhint | boolean | |
| useownprofile | boolean | |
| vertsizing | string | |
| visible | boolean | |
| width | integer | |
| x | integer | |
| y | integer |
Functions
| Name | Return Type | Description |
| addcontrol(obj) | ||
| bringtofront() | ||
| destroy() | ||
| getparent() | object | |
| globaltolocalcoord(str) | string | converts global screen coordinates to a position relative to the controls origin (0,0), can be used to know where exactly the user has clicked inside a control |
| hide() | Hide the control | |
| isfirstresponder() | boolean | Returns whether or not this control is the first responder |
| localtoglobalcoord(str) | string | converts a position relative to the controls origin (0,0) to global screen coordinates, can be used to know where on the screen a control is displayed in case it is a child of another control (e.g. GuiWindowCtrl or GuiScrollCtrl) |
| makefirstresponder(bool) | ||
| pushtoback() | ||
| resize(int x, int y, int width, int height) | Resize the control | |
| show() | Show the control | |
| showtop() | calls show(), tabfirst() and bringtofront() | |
| tabfirst() | object |