Creation/Dev/Script/Client/GuiTreeViewCtrl: Difference between revisions
From Graal Bible
mNo edit summary |
(reformat) |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
Inherits [[Creation/Dev/Script/Client/GuiArrayCtrl|GuiArrayCtrl]]. | |||
=Variables= | |||
{| border="1" cellpadding="2" width="100%" | |||
| '''Name''' | |||
| '''Type''' | |||
| '''Description''' | |||
|- | |||
| clipcolumntext | |||
| boolean | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| columns | |||
| string - of format "0 16", offset of the tabulators | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| expanded | |||
| boolean | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| expandedimage | |||
| integer | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| expandedselectedimage | |||
| integer | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| expandondoubleclick | |||
| boolean | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| fitparentwidth | |||
| boolean | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| groupsortorder | |||
| string | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| image | |||
| integer | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| level | |||
| integer (read only) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| name | |||
| string | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| nodes | |||
| object (read only) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| parent | |||
| object (read only) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| selectedimage | |||
| integer | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| sortgroup | |||
| integer | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| sortmode | |||
| string | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| sortorder | |||
| string | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| sortvalue | |||
| integer | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| visible | |||
| boolean | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| x | |||
| integer (read only) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| y | |||
| integer (read only) | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
=Functions= | |||
{| border="1" cellpadding="2" width="100%" | |||
| '''Name''' | |||
| '''Return Type''' | |||
| '''Description''' | |||
|- | |||
| addlines(obj, bool) | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| addnode(str) | |||
| object | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| addnodebypath(str, str) | |||
| object | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| addvars(obj, bool) | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| clearnodes() | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| destroy() | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| getfullname(str) | |||
| string | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| getnode(str) | |||
| object | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| getnodeat(int, int) | |||
| object | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| getnodebypath(str, str) | |||
| object | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| getselectednode() | |||
| object | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| select() | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| seticonsize(int, int) | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| sort() | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
Revision as of 17:18, 27 January 2006
Inherits GuiArrayCtrl.
Variables
| Name | Type | Description |
| clipcolumntext | boolean | |
| columns | string - of format "0 16", offset of the tabulators | |
| expanded | boolean | |
| expandedimage | integer | |
| expandedselectedimage | integer | |
| expandondoubleclick | boolean | |
| fitparentwidth | boolean | |
| groupsortorder | string | |
| image | integer | |
| level | integer (read only) | |
| name | string | |
| nodes | object (read only) | |
| parent | object (read only) | |
| selectedimage | integer | |
| sortgroup | integer | |
| sortmode | string | |
| sortorder | string | |
| sortvalue | integer | |
| visible | boolean | |
| x | integer (read only) | |
| y | integer (read only) |
Functions
| Name | Return Type | Description |
| addlines(obj, bool) | ||
| addnode(str) | object | |
| addnodebypath(str, str) | object | |
| addvars(obj, bool) | ||
| clearnodes() | ||
| destroy() | ||
| getfullname(str) | string | |
| getnode(str) | object | |
| getnodeat(int, int) | object | |
| getnodebypath(str, str) | object | |
| getselectednode() | object | |
| select() | ||
| seticonsize(int, int) | ||
| sort() |