Creation/Dev/Script/Client/GuiButtonBaseCtrl: Difference between revisions
From Graal Bible
No edit summary |
Pooper200000 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| (4 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[Category:Scripting Reference]] | |||
Inherits [[Creation/Dev/Script/Client/GuiControl|GuiControl]]. | |||
=Variables= | |||
{| border="1" cellpadding="2" width="100%" | |||
| '''Name''' | |||
| '''Type''' | |||
| '''Description''' | |||
|- | |||
| buttontype | |||
| string | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| checked | |||
| boolean | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| groupnum | |||
| integer | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| text | |||
| string | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
=Functions= | |||
{| border="1" cellpadding="2" width="100%" | |||
| '''Name''' | |||
| '''Return Type''' | |||
| '''Description''' | |||
|- | |||
| gettext() | |||
| string | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| performclick() | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| settext(str) | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
Latest revision as of 23:51, 15 February 2010
Inherits GuiControl.
Variables
| Name | Type | Description |
| buttontype | string | |
| checked | boolean | |
| groupnum | integer | |
| text | string |
Functions
| Name | Return Type | Description |
| gettext() | string | |
| performclick() | ||
| settext(str) |