Creation/Dev/Script/Client/TServerLevel: Difference between revisions
From Graal Bible
mNo edit summary |
(version update, new formatting) |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
Inherits [[Creation/Dev/Script/Client/TGraalVar|TGraalVar]] | |||
=Variables= | |||
{| border="1" cellpadding="2" width="100%" | |||
| '''Name''' | |||
| '''Type''' | |||
| '''Description''' | |||
|- | |||
| compsdead | |||
| boolean (read only) | |||
| Returns true if there is no living baddy in the level. | |||
|- | |||
| height | |||
| integer (read only) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| isnopkzone | |||
| boolean (read only) | |||
| Whether players may kill each other in this level. (noplayerkilling() function used) | |||
|- | |||
| issparringzone | |||
| boolean (read only) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| nopkzone | |||
| boolean (read only) | |||
| See ''isnopkzone'' | |||
|- | |||
| tilelayercount | |||
| integer (read only) | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
=Functions= | |||
{| border="1" cellpadding="2" width="100%" | |||
| '''Name''' | |||
| '''Return Type''' | |||
| '''Description''' | |||
|- | |||
| findareanpcs(float x, float y, float width float height) | |||
| object | |||
| Returns an array of all npcs within the specified area. | |||
|- | |||
| hitcompu(int id, int power, float fromx, float fromy) | |||
| | |||
| Hurts a baddy. | |||
|- | |||
| putbomb(int power, float x, float y) | |||
| | |||
| Places a bomb on the level. (power of 0 - bomb, 1 - superbomb, 2 - joltbomb) | |||
|- | |||
| putcomp(str baddyname, float x, float y) | |||
| | |||
| Places a baddy on the level. | |||
Baddy Names: | |||
* graysoldier | |||
* bluesoldier | |||
* redsoldier | |||
* shootingsoldier | |||
* swampsoldier | |||
* frog | |||
* octopus (spider) | |||
* goldenwarrior | |||
* lizardon | |||
* dragon | |||
|- | |||
| putexplosion(int power, float x, float y) | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| putexplosion2(int power, int radius, float x, float y) | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| puthorse(str image, float x, float y) | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| putnewcomp(str baddyname, float x, float y, str imgname, int power) | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| reflectarrow(int id) | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| removebomb(int id) | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| removecompus() | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| removeexplo(int id) | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| removehorse(int id) | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| removeitem(int id) | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| setz(int, int, int, int, float, float, float, float) | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| shoot(float x, float y, float z, float angle, float zangle, float strength, str ani, str aniparams) | |||
| | |||
| shoots a projectile | |||
|- | |||
| testbomb(float x, float y) | |||
| integer | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| testexplo(float x, float y) | |||
| integer | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| testhorse(float x, float y) | |||
| integer | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| testitem(float x, float y) | |||
| integer | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| testnpc(float x, float y) | |||
| integer | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| testsign(float x, float y) | |||
| integer | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| tiletype(float x, float y) | |||
| integer | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
Revision as of 09:27, 13 March 2006
Inherits TGraalVar
Variables
| Name | Type | Description |
| compsdead | boolean (read only) | Returns true if there is no living baddy in the level. |
| height | integer (read only) | |
| isnopkzone | boolean (read only) | Whether players may kill each other in this level. (noplayerkilling() function used) |
| issparringzone | boolean (read only) | |
| nopkzone | boolean (read only) | See isnopkzone |
| tilelayercount | integer (read only) |
Functions
| Name | Return Type | Description |
| findareanpcs(float x, float y, float width float height) | object | Returns an array of all npcs within the specified area. |
| hitcompu(int id, int power, float fromx, float fromy) | Hurts a baddy. | |
| putbomb(int power, float x, float y) | Places a bomb on the level. (power of 0 - bomb, 1 - superbomb, 2 - joltbomb) | |
| putcomp(str baddyname, float x, float y) | Places a baddy on the level.
Baddy Names:
| |
| putexplosion(int power, float x, float y) | ||
| putexplosion2(int power, int radius, float x, float y) | ||
| puthorse(str image, float x, float y) | ||
| putnewcomp(str baddyname, float x, float y, str imgname, int power) | ||
| reflectarrow(int id) | ||
| removebomb(int id) | ||
| removecompus() | ||
| removeexplo(int id) | ||
| removehorse(int id) | ||
| removeitem(int id) | ||
| setz(int, int, int, int, float, float, float, float) | ||
| shoot(float x, float y, float z, float angle, float zangle, float strength, str ani, str aniparams) | shoots a projectile | |
| testbomb(float x, float y) | integer | |
| testexplo(float x, float y) | integer | |
| testhorse(float x, float y) | integer | |
| testitem(float x, float y) | integer | |
| testnpc(float x, float y) | integer | |
| testsign(float x, float y) | integer | |
| tiletype(float x, float y) | integer |