Creation/Dev/Script/Client/GuiPlayerView: Difference between revisions
From Graal Bible
mNo edit summary |
(reformat) |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
Inherits [[Creation/Dev/Script/Client/GuiControl|GuiControl]]. | |||
=Variables= | |||
{| border="1" cellpadding="2" width="100%" | |||
| '''Name''' | |||
| '''Type''' | |||
| '''Description''' | |||
|- | |||
| ambientcolor | |||
| string | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| cameraz | |||
| float | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| lightcolor | |||
| string | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| lightdirection | |||
| string | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| modelrotx | |||
| float | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| modelrotz | |||
| float | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
=Functions= | |||
{| border="1" cellpadding="2" width="100%" | |||
| '''Name''' | |||
| '''Return Type''' | |||
| '''Description''' | |||
|- | |||
| mountshape(int, int, str, str) | |||
| boolean | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| setmodel(str, str, str) | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| unmountshape(int) | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
Revision as of 17:30, 27 January 2006
Inherits GuiControl.
Variables
| Name | Type | Description |
| ambientcolor | string | |
| cameraz | float | |
| lightcolor | string | |
| lightdirection | string | |
| modelrotx | float | |
| modelrotz | float |
Functions
| Name | Return Type | Description |
| mountshape(int, int, str, str) | boolean | |
| setmodel(str, str, str) | ||
| unmountshape(int) |