Creation/Dev/Script/Client/THTTPRequest: Difference between revisions
From Graal Bible
m (→Variables) |
Pooper200000 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| (7 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[Category:Scripting Reference]] | |||
Inherits [[Creation/Dev/Script/Client/TGraalVar|TGraalVar]] | Inherits [[Creation/Dev/Script/Client/TGraalVar|TGraalVar]] | ||
=Variables= | |||
{| border="1" cellpadding="2" width="100%" | |||
| '''Name''' | |||
| '''Type''' | |||
| '''Description''' | |||
|- | |||
| address | |||
| string (read only) | |||
| Address of the the server | |||
|- | |||
| contentlanguage | |||
| string (read only) | |||
| Content language of the file | |||
|- | |||
| contenttype | |||
| string (read only) | |||
| Content type of the file (eg: text/html) | |||
|- | |||
| data | |||
| array of strings | |||
| The downloaded data (without header) which is accessible once the download is completed | |||
|- | |||
| downloadcomplete | |||
| boolean (read only) | |||
| Whether the file download has completed | |||
|- | |||
| file | |||
| string (read only) | |||
| File name of URL | |||
|- | |||
| fulldata | |||
| string (read only) | |||
| File data including HTTP headers | |||
|- | |||
| lastmodified | |||
| string (read only) | |||
| Last modified info (eg: time, date) for file | |||
|- | |||
| port | |||
| integer (read only) | |||
| Port of the server | |||
|- | |||
| returncode | |||
| integer (read only) | |||
| HTTP return code (eg: 200) | |||
|- | |||
| returnmessage | |||
| string (read only) | |||
| HTTP return message (eg: OK) | |||
|- | |||
| server | |||
| string (read only) | |||
| Server version/build | |||
|- | |||
| url | |||
| string (read only) | |||
| URL of the server | |||
|} | |||
Latest revision as of 10:23, 16 February 2010
Inherits TGraalVar
Variables
| Name | Type | Description |
| address | string (read only) | Address of the the server |
| contentlanguage | string (read only) | Content language of the file |
| contenttype | string (read only) | Content type of the file (eg: text/html) |
| data | array of strings | The downloaded data (without header) which is accessible once the download is completed |
| downloadcomplete | boolean (read only) | Whether the file download has completed |
| file | string (read only) | File name of URL |
| fulldata | string (read only) | File data including HTTP headers |
| lastmodified | string (read only) | Last modified info (eg: time, date) for file |
| port | integer (read only) | Port of the server |
| returncode | integer (read only) | HTTP return code (eg: 200) |
| returnmessage | string (read only) | HTTP return message (eg: OK) |
| server | string (read only) | Server version/build |
| url | string (read only) | URL of the server |