Creation/Dev/Script/Client/GuiTabCtrl: Difference between revisions
From Graal Bible
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
| integer (read only) | | integer (read only) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rows | |||
| object | |||
| array of [[Creation/Dev/Script/Client/GuiTabCtrlEntry|GuiTabCtrlEntry]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| selected | | selected | ||
| Line 33: | Line 37: | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
=Functions= | =Functions= | ||
Revision as of 14:22, 25 February 2006
Inherits GuiControl.
Variables
| Name | Type | Description |
| iconheight | integer (read only) | |
| iconwidth | integer (read only) | |
| leveling | integer | |
| maxvisibletabs | integer (read only) | |
| rows | object | array of GuiTabCtrlEntry |
| selected | object (read only) | |
| tabwidth | integer |
Functions
| Name | Return Type | Description |
| addrow(int, str) | object row | Returns the added row |
| clearrows() | ||
| clearselection() | ||
| findtext(str) | integer rowindex | |
| findtextid(str) | integer rowid | |
| getrowatpoint(int, int) | integer rowindex | |
| getrowidatpoint(int, int) | integer rowid | |
| getrownumbyid(int) | integer | |
| getselectedid() | integer rowid | |
| getselectedrow() | integer rowindex | |
| getselectedtext() | string | |
| insertrow(int, int, str) | object row | Returns the inserted row |
| isidselected(int) | boolean | |
| isrowselected(int) | boolean | |
| makevisible(int) | ||
| makevisiblebyid(int) | ||
| removerow(int) | ||
| removerowbyid(int) | ||
| rowcount() | integer | |
| seticonsize(int, int) | ||
| setselectedbyid(int) | ||
| setselectedrow(int) |
Events
onSelect(tabid,tabtext,tabindex) - a tab has been selected
onDeselect(tabid,tabtext,tabindex) - a tab has been deselected (another tab got the focus)
onOpenMenu(tabindex,mousescreenx,mousescreeny) - the right mouse button has been pressed while the mouse was over a tab
onIconResized(newwidth,newheight) - the icon size has been modified (via setIconSize())