Creation/Dev/Script/Functions/showstats: Difference between revisions
From Graal Bible
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|'''Value''' | |'''Value''' | ||
|'''Description''' | |'''Description''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
| Line 44: | Line 42: | ||
|0x200 | |0x200 | ||
| Inventory NPCs | | Inventory NPCs | ||
|- | |||
|0x400 | |0x400 | ||
|Players | |||
|- | |- | ||
|0x800 | |0x800 | ||
| Right-click on players opens their profile | |||
|- | |- | ||
|allstats | |allstats | ||
| All of the previously stated stats flags enabled | | All of the previously stated stats flags enabled | ||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 17:30, 26 April 2010
Clientside
Description
Used to disable various parts of the games built-in gui.
example:
function onCreated()
{
showstats(allstats - 0x20);
}Disables drawing the hearts in the gui.
| Value | Description |
| 1 | ASD |
| 2 | Icons (for rupees, bombs, arrows) |
| 4 | Rupees count |
| 8 | Bombs count |
| 0x10 | Arrows count |
| 0x20 | Hearts |
| 0x40 | Alignment (ap) bar |
| 0x80 | Magic points (mp) bar |
| 0x100 | Minimap (you can only hide it, you cant show it when the player presses (Alt+3) |
| 0x200 | Inventory NPCs |
| 0x400 | Players |
| 0x800 | Right-click on players opens their profile |
| allstats | All of the previously stated stats flags enabled |