Creation/Dev/Script/Client/THTTPRequest: Difference between revisions
From Graal Bible
No edit summary |
Deas Voice (talk | contribs) |
||
| Line 54: | Line 54: | ||
| string (read only) | | string (read only) | ||
| Server version/build | | Server version/build | ||
|- | |||
| url | |||
| string (read only) | |||
| URL of the server | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 18:08, 12 December 2009
Inherits TGraalVar
Variables
| Name | Type | Description |
| address | string (read only) | Address of the the server |
| contentlanguage | string (read only) | Content language of the file |
| contenttype | string (read only) | Content type of the file (eg: text/html) |
| data | array of strings | The downloaded data (without header) which is accessible once the download is completed |
| downloadcomplete | boolean (read only) | Whether the file download has completed |
| file | string (read only) | File name of URL |
| fulldata | string (read only) | File data including HTTP headers |
| lastmodified | string (read only) | Last modified info (eg: time, date) for file |
| port | integer (read only) | Port of the server |
| returncode | integer (read only) | HTTP return code (eg: 200) |
| returnmessage | string (read only) | HTTP return message (eg: OK) |
| server | string (read only) | Server version/build |
| url | string (read only) | URL of the server |