Creation/Dev/Script/Client/TShowImg: Difference between revisions
From Graal Bible
No edit summary |
(Formatted the variables and added text shadow) |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
Inherits [[Creation/Dev/Script/Client/TLevelObject|TLevelObject]]. | |||
=Variables= | |||
{| border="1" cellpadding="2" width="100%" | |||
| '''Name''' | |||
| '''Type''' | |||
| '''Description''' | |||
|- | |||
| actor | |||
| object | |||
| If playerlook is false, this object is what inherits the appearance aspect of the animations ( if applied ) | |||
|- | |||
| alpha | |||
| float | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| ani | |||
| string | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| attachoffset | |||
| string | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| attachtoowner | |||
| boolean | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| blue | |||
| float | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| code | |||
| string | |||
| the old representation as 'font@style@text' | |||
|- | |||
| dimension | |||
| integer | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| dir | |||
| integer | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| emitter | |||
| object (read only) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| eulerrotation | |||
| string | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| font | |||
| string | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| green | |||
| float | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| image | |||
| string | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| imageindex | |||
| integer (read only) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| layer | |||
| integer | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| mode | |||
| integer | |||
| the image drawing mode (0 - add, 1 - transparent, 2 - subtract, 3 - daynight) | |||
|- | |||
| playerlook | |||
| boolean | |||
| if the animation should take it's head, body, sword, shield and attr[] from the owner (playerlook), set this to false if you want to set the images yourself by changing actor.head etc. | |||
|- | |||
| polygon | |||
| object | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| red | |||
| float | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rotation | |||
| float | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| shadowcolor | |||
| string | |||
| of format {red,green,blue}, used in combination with textshadow=true | |||
|- | |||
| shadowoffset | |||
| string | |||
| of format {offsetx,offsety}, used in combination with textshadow=true | |||
|- | |||
| shape | |||
| string | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| stretchx | |||
| float | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| stretchy | |||
| float | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| style | |||
| string | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| text | |||
| string | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| textshadow | |||
| boolean | |||
| enables shadow | |||
|- | |||
| x | |||
| float | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| y | |||
| float | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| zoom | |||
| float | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
Revision as of 18:50, 16 September 2006
Inherits TLevelObject.
Variables
| Name | Type | Description |
| actor | object | If playerlook is false, this object is what inherits the appearance aspect of the animations ( if applied ) |
| alpha | float | |
| ani | string | |
| attachoffset | string | |
| attachtoowner | boolean | |
| blue | float | |
| code | string | the old representation as 'font@style@text' |
| dimension | integer | |
| dir | integer | |
| emitter | object (read only) | |
| eulerrotation | string | |
| font | string | |
| green | float | |
| image | string | |
| imageindex | integer (read only) | |
| layer | integer | |
| mode | integer | the image drawing mode (0 - add, 1 - transparent, 2 - subtract, 3 - daynight) |
| playerlook | boolean | if the animation should take it's head, body, sword, shield and attr[] from the owner (playerlook), set this to false if you want to set the images yourself by changing actor.head etc. |
| polygon | object | |
| red | float | |
| rotation | float | |
| shadowcolor | string | of format {red,green,blue}, used in combination with textshadow=true |
| shadowoffset | string | of format {offsetx,offsety}, used in combination with textshadow=true |
| shape | string | |
| stretchx | float | |
| stretchy | float | |
| style | string | |
| text | string | |
| textshadow | boolean | enables shadow |
| x | float | |
| y | float | |
| zoom | float |