Creation/Dev/Script/Functions/showstats: Difference between revisions
From Graal Bible
(Created page with 'Category:Scripting Reference ''Clientside'' ''Description'' <p>Used to disable various parts of the games built-in gui.</p> example: <pre> function onCreated() { showstats…') |
mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Value Description | |Value Description | ||
|- | |||
|1 | |1 | ||
| ASD | | ASD | ||
| Line 39: | Line 40: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|0x100 | |0x100 | ||
| Minimap (you can only hide it, you cant show it when the player | | Minimap (you can only hide it, you cant show it when the player presses (Alt+3) | ||
|- | |||
|0x200 | |0x200 | ||
| Inventory NPCs | | Inventory NPCs | ||
|0x400 | |0x400 | ||
Revision as of 17:28, 26 April 2010
Clientside
Description
Used to disable various parts of the games built-in gui.
example:
function onCreated()
{
showstats(allstats - 0x20);
}Disables drawing the hearts in the gui.
| Value | Description | |
| Value Description | ||
| 1 | ASD | |
| 2 | Icons (for rupees, bombs, arrows) | |
| 4 | Rupees count | |
| 8 | Bombs count | |
| 0x10 | Arrows count | |
| 0x20 | Hearts | |
| 0x40 | Alignment (ap) bar | |
| 0x80 | Magic points (mp) bar | |
| 0x100 | Minimap (you can only hide it, you cant show it when the player presses (Alt+3) | |
| 0x200 | Inventory NPCs | 0x400 |
| Players | 0x800 | |
| Right-click on players opens their profile | allstats | |
| All of the previously stated stats flags enabled |