Creation/Dev/Script/Client/TShowImg: Difference between revisions
From Graal Bible
(Formatted the variables and added text shadow) |
Pooper200000 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| (9 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[Category:Scripting Reference]] | |||
Inherits [[Creation/Dev/Script/Client/TLevelObject|TLevelObject]]. | Inherits [[Creation/Dev/Script/Client/TLevelObject|TLevelObject]]. | ||
| Line 14: | Line 15: | ||
| alpha | | alpha | ||
| float | | float | ||
| | | setting to a value below 1 will make the image transparent, set mode to 1 to get normal alpha transparency instead of a light effect | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ani | | ani | ||
| string | | string | ||
| | | animation file (gani, without the extension) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| attachoffset | | attachoffset | ||
| | | {dx,dy,dz} | ||
| | | if attachtoowner is enabled, then the showimg will be displayed with this offset relative to the owner | ||
|- | |- | ||
| attachtoowner | | attachtoowner | ||
| boolean | | boolean | ||
| | | if set to true, the showimg will automatically follow the owner | ||
|- | |- | ||
| blue | | blue | ||
| Line 38: | Line 39: | ||
| dimension | | dimension | ||
| integer | | integer | ||
| | | dimension of the "polygon" (either 2 or 3), specifies how many coordinates are given for each point | ||
|- | |- | ||
| dir | | dir | ||
| integer | | integer | ||
| | | viewing direction of the animation (0..3) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| emitter | | emitter | ||
| object (read only) | | object (read only) | ||
| | | a [[Creation/Dev/Script/Client/TParticleEmitter|TParticleEmitter]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| eulerrotation | | eulerrotation | ||
| | | {rotx,roty,rotz} | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| font | | font | ||
| string | | string | ||
| | | font type | ||
|- | |- | ||
| green | | green | ||
| Line 67: | Line 68: | ||
| integer (read only) | | integer (read only) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| is3dlight | |||
| boolean | |||
| if set to true, this affects the brightness of near 3d objects (Graal3D) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| layer | | layer | ||
| integer | | integer | ||
| | | 0 - draw under player, 2 - draw over player, 3 - draw as light, 4+ - stats layer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| mode | | mode | ||
| integer | | integer | ||
| the image drawing mode (0 - add, 1 - transparent, 2 - subtract, 3 - daynight) | | the image drawing mode (0 - add, 1 - transparent, 2 - subtract, 3 - daynight) | ||
|- | |||
| parth | |||
| float | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| partw | |||
| float | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| partx | |||
| float | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| party | |||
| float | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| playerlook | | playerlook | ||
| Line 82: | Line 103: | ||
| polygon | | polygon | ||
| object | | object | ||
| | | array of coordinates | ||
|- | |- | ||
| red | | red | ||
| Line 90: | Line 111: | ||
| rotation | | rotation | ||
| float | | float | ||
| | | rotation angle in radians | ||
|- | |- | ||
| shadowcolor | | shadowcolor | ||
| | | {red,green,blue} | ||
| used in combination with textshadow=true | |||
|- | |- | ||
| shadowoffset | | shadowoffset | ||
| | | {offsetx,offsety} | ||
| used in combination with textshadow=true | |||
|- | |- | ||
| shape | | shape | ||
| string | | string | ||
| | | 3D object file (dts, 3ds, ft, dif) | ||
|- | |||
| shapeobject | |||
| object | |||
| the actual 3D object once you have set "shape" | |||
|- | |- | ||
| stretchx | | stretchx | ||
| Line 114: | Line 139: | ||
| style | | style | ||
| string | | string | ||
| | | font style, combination of c (centered), r (right-aligned), b (bold), i (italic), u (underline) and s (strikeout) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| text | | text | ||
| Line 131: | Line 156: | ||
| float | | float | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| z | |||
| float | |||
| only used when the layer is below 4 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| zoom | | zoom | ||
| float | | float | ||
| | | specifies the zoom factor of images, text or animations, or the radius of a 3d-light | ||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 10:29, 16 February 2010
Inherits TLevelObject.
Variables
| Name | Type | Description |
| actor | object | If playerlook is false, this object is what inherits the appearance aspect of the animations ( if applied ) |
| alpha | float | setting to a value below 1 will make the image transparent, set mode to 1 to get normal alpha transparency instead of a light effect |
| ani | string | animation file (gani, without the extension) |
| attachoffset | {dx,dy,dz} | if attachtoowner is enabled, then the showimg will be displayed with this offset relative to the owner |
| attachtoowner | boolean | if set to true, the showimg will automatically follow the owner |
| blue | float | |
| code | string | the old representation as 'font@style@text' |
| dimension | integer | dimension of the "polygon" (either 2 or 3), specifies how many coordinates are given for each point |
| dir | integer | viewing direction of the animation (0..3) |
| emitter | object (read only) | a TParticleEmitter |
| eulerrotation | {rotx,roty,rotz} | |
| font | string | font type |
| green | float | |
| image | string | |
| imageindex | integer (read only) | |
| is3dlight | boolean | if set to true, this affects the brightness of near 3d objects (Graal3D) |
| layer | integer | 0 - draw under player, 2 - draw over player, 3 - draw as light, 4+ - stats layer |
| mode | integer | the image drawing mode (0 - add, 1 - transparent, 2 - subtract, 3 - daynight) |
| parth | float | |
| partw | float | |
| partx | float | |
| party | float | |
| playerlook | boolean | if the animation should take it's head, body, sword, shield and attr[] from the owner (playerlook), set this to false if you want to set the images yourself by changing actor.head etc. |
| polygon | object | array of coordinates |
| red | float | |
| rotation | float | rotation angle in radians |
| shadowcolor | {red,green,blue} | used in combination with textshadow=true |
| shadowoffset | {offsetx,offsety} | used in combination with textshadow=true |
| shape | string | 3D object file (dts, 3ds, ft, dif) |
| shapeobject | object | the actual 3D object once you have set "shape" |
| stretchx | float | |
| stretchy | float | |
| style | string | font style, combination of c (centered), r (right-aligned), b (bold), i (italic), u (underline) and s (strikeout) |
| text | string | |
| textshadow | boolean | enables shadow |
| x | float | |
| y | float | |
| z | float | only used when the layer is below 4 |
| zoom | float | specifies the zoom factor of images, text or animations, or the radius of a 3d-light |